Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
First Priority of Greater Decatur 5k
Decatur, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
First Priority 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
718
JAMIE PITT
00:23:44
7:39/mile
37
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
709
STEVE MCCULLOCH
00:19:38
6:19/mile
44
M
1
5k Female 1 to 9
1st
701
STELLA MCDONALD
00:31:38
10:12/mile
9
F
12
2nd
736
KAITLYN LEE
00:33:59
10:57/mile
9
F
17
3rd
837
Shirley Fotheringham
00:34:02
10:58/mile
9
F
18
5k Female 10 to 14
1st
763
MORGAN NAILS
00:34:20
11:04/mile
12
F
22
5k Male 10 to 14
1st
828
THOMAS ROSS
00:22:58
7:24/mile
13
M
4
2nd
740
KADEN PREVATT
00:27:09
8:45/mile
14
M
11
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
777
Kelsey Graham
00:26:40
8:35/mile
15
F
6
2nd
744
MAKAYLA GRAHAM
00:39:57
12:53/mile
18
F
34
3rd
746
SARA-WYATT HILL
00:43:29
14:01/mile
18
F
40
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
827
STEPHEN ROSS
00:23:33
7:35/mile
15
M
5
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
782
BRITTNEY PLEMONS
00:28:33
9:12/mile
22
F
8
2nd
708
MIRACLE OSBORNE
00:31:09
10:02/mile
24
F
11
3rd
822
MEKENA RANDLE
00:44:13
14:15/mile
24
F
43
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
712
JAY BUTLER
00:25:49
8:19/mile
23
M
7
2nd
771
ZACK ALLEN
00:32:56
10:37/mile
21
M
22
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
812
WHITNEY HACKNEY
00:24:50
8:00/mile
29
F
2
2nd
713
NICOLE GIVENS
00:34:16
11:03/mile
27
F
21
3rd
714
AMY GELATT
00:34:37
11:09/mile
28
F
24
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
811
MICHAEL HACKNEY
00:24:50
8:00/mile
29
M
6
2nd
719
BRENT GILLESPIE
00:29:13
9:25/mile
29
M
15
3rd
839
Berry Givens
00:34:17
11:03/mile
26
M
24
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
725
ANDREA HUNTER
00:25:37
8:15/mile
30
F
4
2nd
761
JESSICA SIMMS
00:27:19
8:48/mile
31
F
7
3rd
834
MANDI PHILLIPS
00:32:50
10:35/mile
33
F
14
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
715
DAVID WESTBROOK
00:29:57
9:39/mile
31
M
17
2nd
739
JEREMIAH PREVATT
00:32:19
10:25/mile
34
M
21
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
779
TARA COLLINS
00:31:46
10:14/mile
39
F
13
2nd
717
KERRI SOUTHERN
00:33:07
10:40/mile
36
F
15
3rd
737
NINA LEE
00:36:51
11:53/mile
35
F
30
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
704
TODD MCDONALD
00:21:03
6:47/mile
36
M
2
2nd
803
CHRISTOPHER PRINCE
00:29:20
9:27/mile
36
M
16
3rd
762
JUSTIN NAILS
00:34:20
11:04/mile
39
M
25
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
756
ANGIE BARTON
00:29:59
9:40/mile
40
F
10
2nd
772
REBECCA NORMAN
00:37:17
12:01/mile
41
F
31
3rd
749
HEATHER PROCTOR
00:43:29
14:01/mile
43
F
41
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
800
JONATHAN MOORE
00:27:12
8:46/mile
41
M
12
2nd
743
JEFF SIMS
00:27:27
8:51/mile
41
M
13
3rd
778
KIRK COLLINS
00:31:46
10:14/mile
42
M
19
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
733
Deborah Fotheringham
00:25:10
8:06/mile
45
F
3
2nd
726
LESLEY GARNER
00:26:02
8:23/mile
45
F
5
3rd
792
BRITTANY HAND
00:39:01
12:35/mile
48
F
33
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
732
GREG GARNER
00:22:47
7:20/mile
47
M
3
2nd
846
Scott Stader
00:25:53
8:20/mile
45
M
8
3rd
702
Brad Vest
00:26:50
8:39/mile
46
M
10
5k Female 50 and up
1st
720
PAM BERRRY
00:29:21
9:27/mile
60
F
9
2nd
836
KELLY PETZOLD
00:34:39
11:10/mile
50
F
25
3rd
838
DENISE MARKHAM
00:34:41
11:11/mile
53
F
26
5k Male 50 and up
1st
783
MIKE PLEMONS
00:26:04
8:24/mile
56
M
9
2nd
754
STEVE MOORE
00:28:57
9:20/mile
59
M
14
3rd
808
RICK DOKE
00:31:27
10:08/mile
50
M
18